Staff Directory

Office Staff

Principal
Deirdre Pearson
Principal
Email 
Head Secretary
Karma Sue Carey
Head Secretary
Email 
Bilingual Office Support
Maria German Pastrana
Bilingual Office Support
Email 

Student, Family, & Staff Support

Instruction Coach
Kristin Strand
Instruction Coach
Email 
Student Success Coord.
Neil Callahan
Student Success Coord.
Email 
Behavior EA
Beth Smith
Behavior EA
Email 
Family Resource Coord.
Angie Gee
Family Resource Coord.
Email 
Social Worker
Shannon Sell
Social Worker
Email 
School Psychologist
Justin Potts
School Psychologist
Email 
Occupational Therapist
Breeya Gottwald
Occupational Therapist
Email 
BEST Coordinator
Josh Harvey
BEST Coordinator
Email 
Educational Assistant
Nora Young
Educational Assistant
Email 
Tech Specialist
Cyndi Norwood
Tech Specialist
Email 
Maintenance Coordinator
Matt Brewer
Maintenance Coordinator
Email 
Custodian
Anita Ferrer
Custodian
Email 
School Nurse
Adrienne Royer
School Nurse
Email 
Health Aide
Anne Love
Health Aide
Email 

Kindergarten

Kindergarten Teacher
Tracy Reed
Kindergarten Teacher
Email 
Kindergarten Teacher
Lynn Bridges
Kindergarten Teacher
Email 
Kindergarten Teacher
Heidi Eide
Kindergarten Teacher
Email 
Kindergarten Teacher
Mariah Engle
Kindergarten Teacher
Email 
Kinder EA
Jason Schanze
Kinder EA
Email 
Kinder EA
Megan Beyer
Kinder EA
Email 
Kinder EA
Julia Campbell
Kinder EA
Email 
Kinder EA
Maria Siegle
Kinder EA
Email 

1st Grade

1st Grade Teacher
Heather Kehe
1st Grade Teacher
Email 
1st Grade Teacher
Sarah Singleton
1st Grade Teacher
Email 
1st Grade Teacher
Karley Kelley
1st Grade Teacher
Email 
Literacy EA
Ellyn Toneys
Literacy EA
Email 
Literacy EA
Maura Hanlon
Literacy EA
Email 
Literacy EA
Stephanie Morales Curiel
Literacy EA
Email 

2nd Grade

2nd Grade Teacher
Danielle Renken
2nd Grade Teacher
Email 
2nd Grade Teacher
Chai’enne Lucas
2nd Grade Teacher
Email 
2nd Grade Teacher
Danyelle Hintz
2nd Grade Teacher
Email 

3rd Grade

3rd Grade Teacher
Erica White
3rd Grade Teacher
Email 
3rd Grade Teacher
Marie Vendrasco
3rd Grade Teacher
Email 
3rd grade teacher
Julia Rue
3rd grade teacher
Email 

4th Grade

4th Grade Teacher
Jay Swanson
4th Grade Teacher
Email 
4th Grade Teacher
Rebekah Whittaker
4th Grade Teacher
Email 

5th Grade

5th Grade Teacher
Amanda Dudley
5th Grade Teacher
Email 
5th Grade Teacher
Nick Cervantes
5th Grade Teacher
Email 
5th Grade Teacher
Jamie Rose
5th Grade Teacher
Email 

Specialists

PE Specialist
Terri Kelley
PE Specialist
Email 
Music Specialist
Molly Nord
Music Specialist
Email 

English Language Development

ELL Teacher
Sasha Welch
ELL Teacher
Email 
ELL Teacher
Esther Streisfeld
ELL Teacher
Email 
ELL EA
Karla Marcado-Severiano
ELL EA
Email 

Special Education

SPED Teacher CLC
Whitney Oliver
SPED Teacher CLC
Email 
SPED Teacher LC
Sandra Re
SPED Teacher LC
Email 
Speech Specialist
Becca Ansen
Speech Specialist
Email 
Speech Specialist
Susan Boettcher
Speech Specialist
Email 
SPED EA LC
Nicole Patrick
SPED EA LC
Email 
SPED EA CLC
Paulette Evans
SPED EA CLC
Email 
SPED EA CLC
Darin Lomsdalen
SPED EA CLC
Email 
SPED EA CLC
Kristen Bradley
SPED EA CLC
Email 
SPED EA CLC
Ryan Leone
SPED EA CLC
Email 
SPED EA CLC
Patty Donnell
SPED EA CLC
Email 
SPED EA CLC
Stacy Brown
SPED EA CLC
Email 
SPED EA CLC
Sierra Squires
SPED EA CLC
Email 
SPED EA CLC
Denice Mellor
SPED EA CLC
Email 

Title 1

Title 1 Teacher
Alice Williamson
Title 1 Teacher
Email 
Title 1 Teacher
Debra Mcintosh
Title 1 Teacher
Email 
Title EA
Wendy Steindorf
Title EA
Email 
Title EA
Paula Marshall-Filgate
Title EA
Email 
Title EA
Natalie Reed
Title EA
Email 
Title EA
Maddie Wilson
Title EA
Email 
Title EA
Damiana Gomez
Title EA
Email 

 

Translate »