Staff Directory

 

Administrators and Office Staff

Angie Gee

Office Manager
Email
541-790-5300

Denisa Taylor

School Administrator
Email
541-790-5342

Yesenia Montes

Office Assistant Bilingual Bicultural
Email
541-790-5300

Classroom Teachers

Amanda Dudley

Fifth Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5364

Website

Danielle Renken

Second Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5374

Emily Kemp

Third Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5333

Website

Erica Dunn

Kindergarten Teacher
Email
541-790-5372

Heather Kehe

First Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5300

Heidi Eide

First Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5382

Jamie Myers

Fourth Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5362

Jay Swanson

Fourth Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5386

Kim Liebenberg

Fourth Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5367

Website

Kristin Strand

Fifth Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5366

Website

Lauri Rockwood

Third Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5316

Website

Lynn Bridges

Kindergarten Teacher
Email
541-790-5300

Maggie Cline

Fifth Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5363

Website

Neil Callahan

Second Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5376

Sarah Singleton

First Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5300

Sue Terry-Vannatta

Second Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5375

Tammy Christensen

Third Grade Teacher
Email
541-790-5333

Website

Tracy Reed

Kindergarten Teacher
Email
541-790-5384

Specialists

Alice Williamson

Title 1 Coordinator
Email
541-790-5300

Gail Brooks

Special Education Teacher
Email
541-790-5360

Jim Conaghan

School Psychologist
Email
541-790-5383

Kaylea Gardner

Special Education Teacher
Email
541-790-5331

Kimmer Morrison

School Nurse
Email
541-790-1918

Lisa Tolonen

Speech & Language Therapist
Email
541-790-5312

Molly Nord

Music Specialist
Email
541-790-5346

Website

Rachel Knabe

Special Education Teacher
Email
541-790-5331

Sasha Welch

ELL Teacher
Email
541-790-5370

Shannon Sell

School Counselor
Email
541-790-5300

Steve Korin

Essential Skills Coordinator
Email
541-790-5300

Terri Kelley

Physical Education Specialist
Email
541-790-5345

Support Staff

Aimee Lundin

Special Ed Support Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Anne Love

Health Services Assistant
Email
541-790-1918

Asa Kline

BEST Coordinator
Email
541-790-5300

Beth Smith

Special Ed Program Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Bobbi Bernal

Special Ed Program Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Bridget Walker

Food Service Assistant
Email
541-790-5347

Carol Salo

Food Service Assistant
Email
541-790-5347

Dan Ammerman

Special Ed Program Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Darin Lomsdalen

Special Ed Program Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Debra Ruffatto

Kindergarten Assistant
Email
541-790-5300

Deneen Foelker

Special Ed Program Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Derek Beckett

Special Ed Program Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Jan Dudley

ELL Support Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Jeanette Prior

Kindergarten Assistant
Email
541-790-5300

Jennifer Brown

Title 1 Educational Assistant
Email
541-790-5300

Julia Campbell

Special Ed Program Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Kristen Bradley

Special Ed Program Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Matt Brewer

Lead Custodian
Email
541-790-5348

Megan Beverly

Special Ed Program Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Nancy Woodke

Kindergarten Assistant
Email
541-790-5300

Nicole Patrick

Special Ed Program Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Nikki Edmondson

Food Service Assistant
Email
541-790-5347

Nora Young

Title 1 Educational Assistant
Email
541-790-5300

Pauly Evans

Special Ed Program Staff
Email
541-790-5300

Regan Lee

Title 1 Educational Assistant
Email
541-790-5300

Sondra Luis

Title 1 Educational Assistant
Email
541-790-5300

Walter Arias

Custodian
Email
541-790-5300

Wendy Steindorf

Title 1 Educational Assistant
Email
541-790-5300